Report of XXXIX Sea Sun Festival (June 2019, Spain)

The June Sea Sun Festival was marked by friendship!

From 16 to 21 of June, 2019, the multi-genre Sea Sun Festival was held in the Spanish city of Lloret de Mar. Musicians, dancers, vocalists from Europe, Asia and Africa lit up the stage of the municipal theater with their talents!

For some of the participants, Sea Sun Festival was the first international contest, but there were also those who took part in Fiestalonia – the magnificent ballerina from St. Petersburg Zakharenkova Daria has already conquered Dancing Italy, the dance group Music- and Dance Academy Issakadze & Lukashevich from Ingolstadt, Germany has already pleased us at the International Dance Games, and this time also they brought their adult group to Spain.

We especially want to mention Show Group Artes. For the first time they danced on the stage of Fiestalonia several years ago and they liked it so much that they did their best to come to our contest again. Thanks to their perseverance, the dance “Sunny India” presented by them won the Grand Prix!

Participating countries: Kazakhstan, Russia, Spain, South Africa, Ukraine, Germany

 

Jury

Poster

afisha-of-the-festival

Video

Results of XXXIX Sea Sun Festival (June 2019, Spain)

Nominations «Choreographic groups and soloists»

  • Show group “ARTES”, Volzhsk, Russia/folk stylized dance
GRAND PRIX
100 points
  • Show group “ARTES”, Volzhsk, Russia/variety dance;
  • Emma Schill from Ballett School Khinganskiy;
  • Ostfildern, Germany/modern dance;
  • Zakharenkova Daria, St. Petersburg, Russia/classical balet;
  • Music- and Dance Academy Issakadze & Lukashevich, Ingolstadt, Germany/modern dance;
  • Show group “ARTES”, Volzhsk, Russia/modern dance
  • Ballett School Khinganskiy, Ostfildern, Germany/folk stylized dance
Golden diploma
from 90 to 99 points
  • He Dian, Ozturk Esma from Music – and Dance Academy Issakadze & Lukashevich, Ingolstadt, Germany/classical children ballet/half pointe
  • Hummel Sophie from Music – and Dance Academy Issakadze & Lukashevich, Ingolstadt, Germany/classical children ballet/pointe
  • Sarmiento Schwarze Johanna from Music – and Dance Academy Issakadze & Lukashevich, Ingolstadt, Germany/neoclassical ballet/half pointe
  • Music – and Dance Academy Issakadze & Lukashevich, Ingolstadt, Germany/classical children ballet/half pointe
  • Dance Family from All Stars Dance Center, Kharkiv, Ukraine/contemporary dance
  • Music- and Dance Academy Issakadze & Lukashevich, Ingolstadt, Germany/ mixed 7-11/classical children ballet/half pointe
Silver diploma
from 80 to 89 points
  • Dobusch Melanie from Music – and Dance Academy Issakadze & Lukashevich, Ingolstadt, Germany/classical children ballet/half pointe
  • Galis Alessia Andreea from Music- and Dance Academy Issakadze & Lukashevich, Ingolstadt, Germany/classical children ballet/half pointe
  • Malik Yelyzaveta from All Stars Dance Center, Kharkiv, Ukraine/  contemporary dance
  • Pavlova Anastasiia, Kharkiv, Ukraine/contemporary dance
  • Dobusch Melanie from Music – and Dance Academy Issakadze & Lukashevich, Ingolstadt, Germany/neoclassical ballet/pointe
  • Music – and Dance Academy Issakadze & Lukashevich, Ingolstadt, Germany/mixed 11-14/classical children ballet/pointe
Bronze Diploma
from 70 to 79 points
  • Pohl Amelie from Music – and Dance Academy Issakadze & Lukashevich, Ingolstadt, Germany/classical ballet/half points
Copper diploma
up to 70 points

Nomination «Singing» (choirs, ensembles, duets, trios, soloists)

  • Vocal theatre “Amadea”, Moscow, Russia/pop singing
  • Kirillova Polina, Moscow, Russia/pop singing
  • Azamov Egor, Kirillova Polina, Moscow, Russia/pop singing
  • Azamov Alexey, Retyunskikh Nataliya, Moscow, Russia/pop singing
Golden diploma
from 90 to 99 points
  • Marina Kafferatta from Vocal Study “Bel Art”, Castelldefels, Spain/pop singing
  • Retyunskikh Kirill, Moscow, Russia/pop singing
  • Azamov Egor, Moscow, Russia/pop singing
  • Pozdeeva Daria, Ekaterinburg, Russia/jazz singing
  • Potetinova Anastasiia, Moscow, Russia/pop singing
  • Valeeva Milana, Moscow, Russia/pop singing
Silver diploma
from 80 to 89 points
  • Buyakova Tatiana, Moscow, Russia/pop singing
  • Ivchenkov Daniil, Moscow, Russia/pop singing
  • Pozdeeva Daria, Ekaterinburg, Russia/pop singing
Bronze Diploma
from 70 to 79 points 
  • KATRINA LIDUMA from Vocal Study “Bel Art”, Castelldefels, Spain, Teacher/Director: DEMENTYEVA NATALIA/pop singing
Copper diploma
up to 70 points

Nomination «Instrumental groups and soloists»

  • Gimnasium High School band, Paarl, South Africa/instrumental folk orchestra
  • Mubarakova Madina from School for gifted children at the Kazakh National University of Arts, Nur Sultan, Kazakhstan/kobyz
  • Gaini Yespergenova, Almaty, Kazakhstan/piano
  • YEGIZBAYEVA DINARA, Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan/piano
Golden diploma
from 90 to 99 points
  • DAIANA ONAYEVA, Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan/violin
  • Kuanaysh Madina from School for gifted children at the Kazakh National University of Arts, Nur Sultan, Kazakhstan/kobyz
  • Amangeldi Ayaulaym from School for gifted children at the Kazakh National University of Arts, Nur Sultan, Kazakhstan/kobyz
  • Olga Pluzhnikova, Naberezhnye Chelny, Russia/flute
  • ASSAFOVA KARINA, Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan/piano
Silver diploma
from 80 to 89 points
  • Zhanel Rakhmatullayeva, Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan/violin
Bronze Diploma
from 70 to 79 points

Photo – report

 

Full photo report from the festival in our social pages::