Report of Sun of Italy (June 2019, Italy)

From June 16 to 19, 2019, the international summer festival-contest “Sun of Italy” gathered gifted dancers, musicians, instrumentalists and young theater artists from different parts of Eurasia in the city of Pesaro, Italy.

The festival program began with a competitive viewing, which took place on the stage of the magnificent Teatro Comunale di Cagli Municipal. The professional jury not only appreciated the creative performances of the participants, but also selected the most expressive and memorable of them for the gala concert.

The friendly atmosphere, conducive to new knowledge, the exchange of experience and culture, educational excursions to the magnificent places of Italy immersed the participants in an atmosphere of creativity and inspiration.

Charged with the energy of the sea and the sun, the contestants again entered the stage, this time to share their talent with the locals people.

Participating countries: Russia, Kazakhstan, Ukraine, Georgia, Spain, Lithuania

 

Jury

Poster

Report of Sun of Italy (June 2019, Italy)

Results of Sun of Italy (June 2019, Italy)

Nominations «Choreographic groups and soloists»

  • Rustam Diana from School of ballet art”Nutcracker”, Nur-sultan, Kazakhstan – classical ballet
  • Sultan Amira from School of ballet art”Nutcracker”, Nur-sultan, Kazakhstan – classical ballet
  • Amira Tulegenova, Almaty, Kazakhstan – classical ballet
  • Art School «OceanArt», Nur-sultan, Kazakhstan – pantomime
Golden diploma
from 90 to 99 points
  • Tulegen Ayana from School of ballet art”Nutcracker”, Nur-sultan, Kazakhstan – classical ballet
  • Group “Pirouette” from School of  ballet art “Nutcracker”, Nur-sultan, Kazakhstan – classical ballet
  • Akylova Ailin from School of ballet art”Nutcracker”, Nur-sultan, Kazakhstan – classical ballet
  • Deborah del Carmen Astiles Ramirez, España – acrodance
  • Deborah del Carmen Astiles Ramirez, España – gymnastics
  • Deborah del Carmen Astiles Ramirez, España – acrodance
  • Group “Adagio” from School of ballet art”Nutcracker”, Nur-sultan, Kazakhstan – modern dance
Silver diploma
from 80 to 89 points
  • Amelicheva Yalsmalina from School of ballet art “Nutcracker”, Nur-sultan, Kazakhstan – folk dance
  • Group “Adagio” from School of ballet art “Nutcracker”, Nur-sultan, Kazakhstan – classical ballet
Bronze Diploma
from 70 to 79 points

Nomination «Singing» (choirs, ensembles, duets, trios, soloists)

  • Ariana Litovchenko, Rostov-on-Don, Russia – jazz singing
  • Ariana Litovchenko, Rostov-on-Don, Russia – pop singing Sudakova
  • Arina from Astana Music studio, Nur-sultan, Kazakhstan – pop singing
Golden diploma
from 90 to 99 points 
  • Panina Angelina, Dzerzhinskiy, Russia – academic singing
  • Shkoda Bohdan, Kiev, Ukraine – academic singing
  • DOSSYMKHAN  NORMAT from Art School «OceanArt», Nur-sultan, Kazakhstan – pop singing
  • Art School «OceanArt», Nur-sultan, Kazakhstan – theatrical miniature, musical
Silver diploma
from 80 to 89 points
  • Seregina Kristina, Dzerzhinskiy, Russia – academic singing
  • Uvarova Polina, Dzerzhinskiy, Russia – academic singing
  • Tiuliapkina Daria, Nizhni Novgorod, Russia – pop singing
  • Zere  Murzatayeva from Art School «OceanArt», Nur-sultan, Kazakhstan, – pop singing
  • Kazhymukhan  Narmat from Art School «OceanArt», Nur-sultan, Kazakhstan – pop singing
Bronze Diploma
from 70 to 79 points
  • Seregina Alisa Dzerzhinskiy, Russia – academic singing
  • Dolidze Elene, Tbilisi, Georgia – pop singing
  • Anna  Sanishvili, Tbilisi, Georgia – pop singing
  • Jajanashvili Tika, Tbilisi, Georgia – pop singing
  • Duet Dolidze Elene  &  Zakroshvili Elizabeta, Tbilisi, Georgia – pop singing
  • Trio from Mkhiaruli Notebi, Tbilisi, Georgia – pop singing
  • Kandelaki   Mariami, Tbilisi, Georgia – pop singing
  • Eloidze  Levani, Tbilisi, Georgia – pop singing
  • Dariya  Issina from Art School «OceanArt», Nur-sultan, Kazakhstan – pop singing
Copper diploma
up to 70 points

Nomination «Instrumental groups and soloists»

  • Greta Senkutė, Kaunas, Lithuania – piano
  • Emilis Vilimas, Kaunas, Lithuania – piano
Golden diploma
from 90 to 99 points 
  • Austėja Breivytė, Kaunas, Lithuania – piano
Silver diplomafrom 80 to 89 points 
  • Brigita Bartkutė, Kaunas, Lithuania – piano
  • Barbora Kliučinskaitė, Kaunas, Lithuania – piano
Bronze Diploma
from 70 to 79 points
  • Group “Pirouette” From School Of Ballet Art”Nutcracker”, Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan – orchestra (flute)
Copper diploma
up to 70 points