Results of Online Wave (Applications 2021)

Rewards

100 pointsGrand Prixfree participation with accommodation in the May competition in Spain Sea Sun Festival in 2022 (01.05-07.06) and cash prize 500€
99 points50% discount on participation with accommodation in the May competition in Spain Sea Sun Festival in 2022 (01.05-07.06)
95-98 points25% discount on participation with accommodation in the May competition in Spain Sea Sun Festival in 2022 (01.05-07.06)
90-94 points15% discount on participation with accommodation in the May competition in Spain Sea Sun Festival in 2022 (01.05-07.06)
80-89 points5% discount on participation with accommodation in any of the competitions organized by Fiestalonia


Jury

Vocal

ParticipantAgeCountryPointsPrize
Group 'Thoughts'10-12 yearsIreland97I Prize
VOCAL GROUP "KEBERIOKŠT" Junior 10-12 yearsLithuania95I Prize
VOCAL GROUP "KEBERIOKŠT" Senior16-19 yearsLithuania95I Prize
Duet 'Story'10-12 yearsNigeria95I Prize
Vokalis ensemble "Lastivka"СмешаннаяUkraine94I Prize
Vladimir Arutsunian20-25 летBelarus94I Prize
Winston Bergwijn13-15 yearsSuriname93I Prize
Zuzanna Dworakowska20-25 yearsPolska93I Prize
maria bolshakОт 25 летUkraine92I Prize
Marina UtkoОт 25 летRussia92I Prize
VOCAL GROUP "AUKSINĖ ŽUVELĖ“ (GOLD FISH) Younger than 10 years oldLithuania92I Prize
Kevin Fret16-19 yearsPuerto Rico92I Prize
Hermione Lau KanasookYounger than 10 years oldThailand92I Prize
Morietnez Azra Mashuri16-19 yearsIndonesia92I Prize
JONAS NARUTAVIČIUS 9 YEARSYounger than 10 years oldLithuania91I Prize
Rugilė Ratautaitė10-12 yearsLithuania91I Prize
Norbert Kuświk16-19 yearsPoland91I Prize
Miglė MažulytėYounger than 10 years oldLithuania90I Prize
Kirill Shilov ensemble soloist Lastivka20-25 летUkraine90I Prize
bolshak mariafrom 25 yearsUkraine90I Prize
Sechei Alexandru-Mihail16-19 yearsRomania90I Prize
Milita Karaliute16-19 yearsLithuania90I Prize
Žvykaitė Elija10-12 yearsLithuania90I Prize
Laura Vitez10-12 yearsHungary90I Prize
Meta Daunoraviciute10-12 yearsLithuania89II Prize
Glenn Thomas10-12 years oldUSA89II Prize
Hermione Lau KanasookYounger than 10 years oldThailand89II Prize
Liucija Balionytė10-12 yearsLithuania88II Prize
Juan Carlos13-15 yearsPuerto Rico87II Prize
Dominick Newton16-19 years oldUSA86II Prize
Ensemble 'Miracle'10-12 yearsGermany85II Prize
Duet 'Roses'16-19 years oldGermany85II Prize
Group 'Rivière'Up to 10 yearsFrance84II Prize
Ensemble 'Cinderella'20-25 years oldSouth Africa80II Prize
Group 'Princess'20-25 yearsScotland80II Prize
Linara Angarova13-15 years oldKazakhstan79III Prize
Aruzhan Tastekey13-15 years oldKazakhstan78III Prize
Faisal Mssyeh13-15 yearsThe Netherlands77III Prize
Ensemble 'Trees'10-12 yearsGermany76III Prize
Ensemble 'Joy'20-25 years oldUSA74III Prize
Group 'Prince'10-12 yearsUK74III Prize
Armani Mitchell10-12 yearsUK65Diploma
Nkululeko Habedi10-12 years oldSouth Africa61Diploma

Choreography

ParticipantAgeCountryPointsPrize
Olga AleksejevaОт 25 летLatvia98I Prize
Duet 'Teaser'10-12 yearsSpain97I Prize
Duet 'Chicoca'10-12 yearsSouth Africa95I Prize
Group ' Last christmas'13-15 yearsIreland93I Prize
Duet 'Last date'16-19 yearsItaly92I Prize
Horeograficheskii ansambl "Nathnennya"16-19 years oldUkraina91I Prize
Oliwia Matusiak13-15 yearsPoland90I Prize
Kremushki13-15 years oldRussia90I Prize
Mother See of Holy Etchmiadzin Ashtarak, Gulameryan Youth Centre 13-15 years oldArmenia90I Prize
Bogdana Romanova13-15 years oldRussia90I Prize
Arina Yakovleva13-15 years oldRussia90II Prize
Ramón Luis10-12 years oldPuerto Rico89II Prize
Ensemble 'Soft'13-15 yearsNigeria87II Prize
Duet 'L'amour'16-19 years oldFrance86II Prize
Group 'Big bosses'10-12 yearsBulgaria85II Prize
Pavlos Fyssas16-19 years oldGreece85II Prize
Alisa Ovsiannikova13-15 years oldRussia85II Prize
Duet 'Rise up'Up to 10 yearsAustria84II Prize
MAJA SOKAL13-15 yearsPOLAND83II Prize
Group 'Bright night'20-25 years oldMorocco80II Prize
Ensemble 'OK'20-25 yearsChile80II Prize
DANCE THEATER «JUNONA»10-12 years oldUkraine80II Prize
Ensemble 'Cocoa'13-15 yearsBulgaria77III Prize
Group 'Scramples'10-12 yearsPuerto Rico76III Prize
Marc Ginsberg20-25 years oldMorocco74III Prize
Group 'Better Self'10-12 yearsScotland74III Prize
Christoph Andersen10-12 yearsDenmark65Diploma
Duet 'Le flouete'10-12 years oldFrance61Diploma

Instrumental music

ParticipantAgeCountryPointsPrize
Mammadzadeh Kenan16-19 yearsAzerbaijan98I Prize
Darer Maria10-12 yearsRussia98I Prize
Sheldon Smart10-12 yearsCanada97I Prize
ATHANASIOS KYPAROS13-15 yearsGREECE97I Prize
AnarFrom 25 yearsKazakhstan97I Prize
Zlata Kryachkova20-25 летUzbekistan96I Prize
Michał Jania20-25 yearsPoland96I Prize
Ensemble 'Marble'10-12 yearsUK95I Prize
Agata Uran20-25 yearsPoland95I Prize
Sagidollaeva Gulnara13-15 yearsKazakhstan95I Prize
Agnieszka Kujawska20-25 yearsPoland94I Prize
Eclectic Sound OrchestraСмешаннаяUkraine93I Prize
Ensemble 'Loon'13-15 yearsChina93I Prize
Group 'West Side'16-19 yearsUSA92I Prize
Michelle PistolUp to 10 yearsMoldova92I Prize
Maxliyo Turĝunpõlatova Avazbek qizi16-19 yearsUzbekistan90I Prize
Roqayah Dashti10-12 yearsKuwait89II Prize
Duet 'Moon'10-12 years oldPoland89II Prize
Piano duo- Agata Uran, Agnieszka Kujawska20-25 yearsPoland88II Prize
Sara MalallahYounger than 10 years oldKuwait88II Prize
Jakub Kusior16-19 yearsPoland88II Prize
Adelaida GrigoryevaДо 10 летKazakhstan87II Prize
Group 'Swift Wind'13-15 yearsAustralia87II Prize
Vella Borg16-19 years oldMalta86II Prize
Group 'Fiasce'10-12 yearsFrance85II Prize
Duet 'Je t'aime'16-19 years oldFrance85II Prize
Hermione Lau KanasookYounger than 10 years oldThailand85II Prize
Lakšmi Laurinavičiūtė10-12 летLithuania84II Prize
Attard CamillerUp to 10 yearsMalta84II Prize
Dalal Esmaeel10-12 yearsKuwait83II Prize
Sofia Eleneva10-12 летMontenegro83II Prize
Group 'BAng BAng'20-25 years oldEstonia80II Prize
Balta Mertens20-25 yearsBelgium80II Prize
Jia LiОт 25 летChina78III Prize
Kaloyan Petrov AtanassovYounger than 10 years oldRepublic of Bulgaria78III Prize
Duet 'Sparkle'13-15 yearsChile77III Prize
Duet 'Sunny faces'10-12 yearsNigeria76III Prize
Zhydzetskaya AnhelinaДо 10 летBelarus75III Prize
Duet 'Destiny'20-25 years oldIreland74III Prize
Ensemble 'Monro'10-12 yearsFrance74III Prize
Fyodorova SofiyaДо 10 летRussia73III Prize
Putregai Vivian-Maria13-15 yearsThe Republic of Moldova, Chișinău city67Diploma
Dumbadze EvaДо 10 летUzbekistan67Diploma
Duet 'East Coast'10-12 yearsIreland65Diploma
Ensemble 'Hairy Ari'10-12 years oldColombia61Diploma

Original Genre

ParticipantAgeCountryPointsPrize
Caroline Deisler10-12 years oldGermany99I Prize
Duet 'Blackpink'10-12 years oldKorea99I Prize
Ensemble from Hamming School 'Empty'10-12 years oldChile97I Prize
Group 'Eventide'Mixed ages groupIceland97I Prize
Franc KmetUp to 10 years oldSlovenia95I Prize
Ensemble 'Like that'Up to 10 years oldSlovenia92I Prize
Anton Ribič10-12 years oldSlovenia92I Prize
Vasilieva Yulia20-25 yearsUkraine90I Prize
Tatiana Vladimirovna Zub20-25 years oldРоссия90I Prize
Duet 'Make it shine'16-19 yearsUK89II Prize
Duet 'Backyard' (Tomas Merce & Tony Albiz)10-12 yearsAustralia89II Prize
Ivan PevecUp to 10 yearsSlovenia88II Prize
Puppet theater "Malenkaya strana"MixedRussia86II Prize
Dobrovolska Anastasiia16-19 yearsUkraine85II Prize
Dimohlova AnastasiaUp to 10 yearsUkraine85II Prize
Obraztsovyy kollektiv teatral'naya studiya VesnankaUp to 10 yearsUkraine83II Prize
Soul20-25 yearsBrazil83II Prize
Ensemble 'Little mix'10-12 yearsUSA82II Prize
Traditional clowns school 'Crown of Art'10-12 years oldLithuania80II Prize
Butterflies10-12 yearsTurkey77III Prize
Ensemble 'Vitmark'MixedGreece70III Prize
Ensemble Boys10-12 years oldNigeria65Diploma
Duet 'Poison' / Antonio Pilatez y Jesus Martinez10-12 yearsMexico59Diploma