Results of Music Box (Applications of 2021)

Rewards

100 points – Grand Prix – free participation with accommodation in the May competition in Spain – Sea Sun Festival in 2022 (01.05-07.06)
99 points – 50% discount on participation with accommodation in the May competition in Spain – Sea Sun Festival in 2022 (01.05-07.06)
95-98 points – 25% discount on participation with accommodation in the May competition in Spain – Sea Sun Festival in 2022 (01.05-07.06)
90-94 points – 15% discount on participation with accommodation in the May competition in Spain – Sea Sun Festival in 2022 (01.05-07.06)
80-89 points – 5% discount on participation with accommodation in any of the competitions organized by Fiestalonia

Results of Music Box 2021 (II Round)

ParticipantAgeCountryPointsPrize
Daniil Baglayev12-14 years oldRussia100Grand Prize
Mojca Godec12-14 yearsSlovenia100Grand Prize
Kazakova Margarita9-11 yearsRussian Federation100Grand Prize
Huang Zhiyu18-25 years oldChina still100Grand Prize
Zarema Sitshayeva9-11 years oldUkraine99I Prize
Ensemble 'Flames'12-14 yearsArgentina99I Prize
Duet 'Let go'9-11 yearsMalaysia99I Prize
Stefania Petukhova12-14 yearsRussia99I Prize
Selda Natania18-25 years oldIndonesia99I Prize
Samvel Davtyan15-17 years oldArmenia99I Prize
The ensemble of violinists VdohnovenjieMixedRussia99I Prize
Sofya Gabeeva9-11 years oldRussia98I Prize
Daniil Baglayev12-14 years oldRussia98I Prize
Anastasia Protasova18-25 yearsRepublic of Belarus98I Prize
Frumusache Bianca9-11 yearsRepublica Moldova98I Prize
Group 'Bugs'9-11 years oldCyprus98I Prize
Duet 'Hearts'Older than 25 yearsthe Netherlands98I Prize
Nicolay Shelepin9-11 years oldRussia98I Prize
MAKSIM KOVALENKO18-25 years oldRussia98I Prize
Kazakhstan Woodwind QuintetMixedKazakhstan98I Prize
Antoine Villéger & Svetlana PonomarёvaMixed98I Prize
AdLibitumOver 25 yearsRussia98I Prize
AdLibitumOver 25 yearsRussia98I Prize
Shugaleeva Zhanna9-11 years oldRussia98I Prize
Azizova Nodira18-25 years oldUzbekistan98I Prize
Shou Ishikawa15-17 years oldJapan98I Prize
Aryiadna Salauyova12-14 years oldBelarus98I Prize
Kirill Terskii12-14 years oldRussia98I Prize
Snegurova Mariia12-14 yearsRussia98I Prize
Nikolai Pososhko6-8 yearsUkraine97I Prize
Yasahova Nurcan15-17 years oldAzerbaijan97I Prize
Elizaveta Bazilbaeva15-17 years oldRussia97I Prize
Ksenia Bykova9-11 yearsEspaña97I Prize
Zhantai Moldobaev9-11 yearsKyrgyzstan/Azerbaijan97I Prize
Kalashnikova Ekaterina9-11 yearsRussia97I Prize
Anna Shubina9-11 years oldRussia97I Prize
Maria KhakimovaOver 25 years oldRussia97I Prize
Group 'Generation'9-11 yearsCyprus97I Prize
Santa Jekabsone15-17 yearsLatvia97I Prize
Kamilla Dushanova12-14 yearsKazakhstan97I Prize
Daniel Felipe Rossel Vidal15-17 years oldChile97I Prize
Chapelle quartetOver 25 yearsIsrael97I Prize
Mihaela Manciu & Alexandra GlogojanMixedRomânia97I Prize
Bakumenko EkaterinaFrom 25 years oldUzbekistan97I Prize
Anna GujaFrom 25 years oldPolska97I Prize
Filipe CarvalhoFrom 25 years oldPortugal97I Prize
Jozsef TerekFrom 25 years oldHungary97I Prize
Yuliana RumiantsevaFrom 25 years oldUkraine/Singapore97I Prize
Amina Najafli9-11 years oldAzerbaijan97I Prize
Leontyeva Alexandra9-11 years oldRussia97I Prize
Sebastian Świciak9-11 years oldPoland97I Prize
Yeremenko Milana9-11 years oldUkraine97I Prize
Damian Gadiyak6-8 years oldUSA97I Prize
Davletyarova Farinahon6-8 years oldUzbekistan97I Prize
Solomiya Shulgina6-8 years oldUkraine97I Prize
Hayk Arakelyan18-25 years oldSpain97I Prize
Nigar Najafaliyeva18-25 years oldAzerbaijan97I Prize
Darina Romanova15-17 years oldRussia97I Prize
Pavlova Eva15-17 years oldRussia97I Prize
Petar Todorović15-17 years oldSerbia97I Prize
Shpak Mariia15-17 years oldUkraine97I Prize
BELAHURAVA VERANIKA12-14 years oldBelarus97I Prize
Lenke Ollé12-14 years oldHungary97I Prize
Obrazcovii ansambl narodnoi muziki "Shchabyatuha"12-14 years oldBelarus97I Prize
Rusnė Urbutytė12-14 years oldLithuania97I Prize
Polina Sergeeva. Ekaterina Bozhok/duet12-14 years oldRussia96I Prize
Maria MatokhOver 25 years oldRepublic of Belarus96I Prize
Early music ensemble "Vozrozhdeniye" (Renaissance)From 25 years oldRussia96I Prize
Cansu Sara TAKMAZ12-14 years oldTurkey96I Prize
Xize Wang4 yearsChina96I Prize
Marina Baturina9-11 yearsRussia96I Prize
Alexander LipayFrom 25 years oldUnited States96I Prize
Fozilov Dilshod18-25 yearsUzbekistan96I Prize
Anna Arsenyeva12-14 years oldEstonia95I Prize
Velizade Nigar12-14 years oldAzerbaijan95I Prize
Pavel Novikov15-17 years oldRussian federation95I Prize
Helga Kaibald6-8 years oldEstonia95I Prize
A4MixedBelarus95I Prize
Vitalii PrismotrovOlder than 25 yearsRussia95I Prize
Askarova Venera RafikovnaOlder than 25 yearsRussia95I Prize
Duet 'Burn'9-11 yearsMalaysia95I Prize
Ensemble 'Spirited away'Over 25 years oldColombia95I Prize
Irena Kovač12-14 years oldSlovenia95I Prize
Kozhel Andrey9-11 years oldRussia95I Prize
Zhaksylyk Aruzhan15-17 years oldKazakhstan95I Prize
Zarema Valieva, Swetlana Korepanova, Liudmila Sewastyanova “Anima e musica”Over 25 years oldRussia95I Prize
Perov Daniil15-17 years oldRussia95I Prize
Olga Tiutkina18-25 years oldRussia95I Prize
Klara Bakenova12-14 yearsRussian Federation95I Prize
Izabele Guzyte12-14 years oldLithuania95I Prize
Helena Leduchowska and Jagoda Jarocka9-11 years oldPoland95I Prize
Emil Khachaturian (Khachaturyan)Over 25 yearsIsrael95I Prize
"Druzhnyie fleytistyi"MixedBelarus95I Prize
Aurellia Yang9-11 years oldUSA95I Prize
Nepeypivo Katerina9-11 years oldUkraine95I Prize
Stipan Felicia9-11 years oldMoldova95I Prize
Mingazova Alina18-25 years oldRussia95I Prize
Roya Aliyeva15-17 years oldAzerbaijan95I Prize
Amelija Dapkutė12-14 years oldLithuania95I Prize
Zhamozdzik Maryia12-14 years oldBelarus95I Prize
Sofia Ustyuzhanina12-14 years oldRussia95I Prize
Yoav Kremer6-8 yearsIsrael95I Prize
Vasiliy Kleymenov, Evgeniy Roslikov - "Duo stream"From 25 yearsRussia95I Prize
Vladimir Ivanov18-25 yearsRussia95I Prize
David Hovhannisyan15-17 yearsArmenia95I Prize
Lapaeva Tatiana12-14 years oldRussia94I Prize
Vitalii BernatskyiOver 25 yearsUkraine94I Prize
Boris Kiselev, Halina Arabei,Natalia KisialiovaOver 25 yearsBelarus94I Prize
Harmath Kornélia6-8 years oldHungary94I Prize
Kira Barbashina12-14 years oldRussia93I Prize
Lamaka Maxim12-14 years oldRepublic of Belarus93I Prize
CHAUDARI LINA15-17 years oldKAZAKHSTAN93I Prize
Dilshodova Odina18-25 years oldUzbekistan93I Prize
Amira Aliyeva Ibragim6-8 yearsAzerbaijan93I Prize
Sheyn Iya-Anastasiya Aleksandrovna9-11 yearsRussia93I Prize
A4MixedBelarus93I Prize
Yarullin Timur12-14 yearsRussia93I Prize
Ensemble 'Here'12-14 years oldthe Philippines93I Prize
Albert Romanenko9-11 yearsRussia93I Prize
Ahmadzadeh Ramzi12-14 years oldAzerbaijan93I Prize
Wiktoria Opalińska10-12 years Teacher - Anna Kolarz93I Prize
Jarkov Oleksandr9-11 yearsUkraine93I Prize
Ivan Tarasov9-11 yearsRussia92I Prize
Deulina Alina12-14 yearsRussia92I Prize
Miniakhmetov Damir9-11 years oldRussia92I Prize
Elena Ponomareva Elizaveta Balashova piano duetOlder than 25 yearsRussia92I Prize
ELENA LYZINAOver 25 years oldRussia92I Prize
Group 'Sunlight'18-25 years oldUSA92I Prize
Serdziukova AlenaOver 25 yearsBelarus92I Prize
Deniz Mammadli12-14 years oldAzerbaijan92I Prize
CukierackiMixedBelarus92I Prize
Marian Stefanov6-8 years oldBulgaria92I Prize
Group 'Fusion'9-11 years oldDenmark91I Prize
FRENȚ MARIA12-14 years oldROMANIA90I Prize
PALKÓ-KONDRÁT ÁDÁM15-17 years oldROMANIA90I Prize
PALKÓ-KONDRÁT ALPÁR18-25 years oldROMANIA90I Prize
Farzona Makhkamova6-8 years oldUzbekistan90I Prize
Smiltė Jokimaitytė9-11 years oldLithuania90I Prize
Maryashin Matvey15-17 years oldRussia90I Prize
Ensemble 'Leaving'15-17 years oldthe Philippines90I Prize
Elizaveta Vadimovna Mazurok12-14 yearsRussia90I Prize
Leon Sazonov9-11 yearsRussia90I Prize
Anton Savenko6-8 yearsUkraine90I Prize
Foka KaterynaFrom 25 years oldUkraine90I Prize
Gwyneth Madeline Liechelle Fanto3-5 years oldIndonesia90I Prize
Kira R. Niño9-11 years old90I Prize
Jarkov Dmitro9-11 yearsUkraine90I Prize
Ekaterina Lyamo Korney LymoMixedRussia90I Prize
Duet 'Watch'9-11 years oldSwitzerland89II Prize
Marinina Arina9-11 years oldRussia89II Prize
Mariia Lipatova12-14 years oldRussia89II Prize
Moiseeva Varvara9-11 years oldRussia88II Prize
Sofya Gabeeva, Nina Gogitauri9-11 years oldRussia88II Prize
Duet Molostova Anfisa (cajon), Skobeeva Daria (piano)12-14 years oldRussia88II Prize
Iudina Lidia12-14 years oldRussia88II Prize
Marikina InessaOlder than 25 yearsRussia88II Prize
Hermione Lau Kanasook6-8 years oldThailand88II Prize
Arshak Barseghyan12-14 yearsArmenia88II Prize
Ambartsumyan David9-11 years oldUzbekistan88II Prize
Marinina Arina, Obmochevskaya Polina9-11 years oldRussia88II Prize
Toghrul Mammadov12-14 years oldAzerbaijan88II Prize
IVANEKA LIUBOVA12-14 years oldRepublic of Belarus87II Prize
Kira Filip6-8 years oldMoldova87II Prize
Ensemble 'Falling'6-8 years oldPortugal87II Prize
Benoît Brière15-17 years oldFrance87II Prize
Levin Sergey15-17 yearsMontenegro87II Prize
GEKHTIN ANDREW / KONDRATIEV GERMAN12-14 years oldRussia87II Prize
Sofija Ivahnova12-14 years oldLatvia87II Prize
Aydan Huseynova9-11 yearsAzerbaijan86II Prize
Andrea Gobbie12-14 years oldItaly85II Prize
Duet 'Raindrops'9-11 years oldGermany85II Prize
MANOJ VAISHNAVFrom 25 years oldIndia85II Prize
Marinina Arina, Obmochevskaya Polina, Kaldayeva Daria9-11 years oldRussia84II Prize
Group 'Rock it'Older than 25 yearsBelgium83II Prize
Amina Khalel qizi Bakenova15-17 yearsRussian Federation83II Prize
Emiliya Serbina12-14 yearsRussian83II Prize
Miroslav BorodichOver 25 yearsCyprus82II Prize
Adelaida Grigoryeva6-8 years oldKazakhstan82II Prize
Ensemble 'Doubts'12-14 years oldPortugal81II Prize
Ensemble 'Spot'6-8 years oldCzech Republic80II Prize
Group 'Cloudy'12-14 years oldScotland79III Prize
Rustam Nasyrov (viola) Elena Ponomareva (piano)Over 25 yearsRussia79III Prize
Danil Akhmadiev, Olga Isakova18-25 yearsRussia79III Prize
BURLAKOVA ANGELINA9-11 yearsRussia79III Prize
Alisa Dektyareva9-11 years oldRussia78III Prize
Valentyna Khmelnytska12-14 years oldUkraine78III Prize
Duet 'Ghost'9-11 years oldPeru77III Prize
Daniya Baimenova6-8 yearsKazakhstan77III Prize
Volodymyr Panaiotov9-11 years oldUkraine76III Prize
Ariel Rozenberg12-14 years oldIsrael75III Prize
Isabis Achebe9-11 years oldTogo75III Prize
Niels Schneider9-11 years oldCanada75III Prize
Ella Rumpf9-11 years oldSwitzerland74III Prize
Kankliu Trio - Auguste Ziurinskaite, Aivita Rutelionyte, Rugile Adamaviciute9-11 years oldLithuania74III Prize
Ensemble 'Eyes on you'15-17 years oldCyprus73III Prize
Duet 'Ocean'9-11 years oldIndia71III Prize
Ensemble 'Guitarras'6-8 years oldSpain69Diploma
Antonina Mazurova9-11 yearsUkraine68Diploma
Zamfir Xenia9-11 yearsMoldova68Diploma
Leyla Samadzade9-11 yearsAzerbaijan68Diploma
Mammadov Malik12-14 years oldAzerbaijan68Diploma
Group 'Puur'18-25 years oldFrance67Diploma
Andrei Sekajev18-25 years oldEstonia66Diploma
Spinu Oleg12-14 years oldMoldova65Diploma
Duet 'Daylight'15-17 years oldthe Philippines65Diploma
Group 'Perfect Crime'12-14 years oldSwitzerland63Diploma
Ensemble 'Night'Over 25 years oldthe Philippines61Diploma
Ensemble 'Plants'9-11 yearsMalta59Diploma
Ekon AbimbolaOlder than 25 yearsNigeria59Diploma
Ensemble 'Changes'9-11 years oldMalaysia57Diploma
Den Sorensen12-14 yearsDenmark55Diploma
Duet 'Aquarte'12-14 yearsGreece55Diploma
Nikolay Voronin12-14 yearsBelgium50Diploma
Kudelina AnastasiyaOver 25 yearsRussia50Diploma